Search This Blog

Loading...

Friday, January 7, 2011

Andhra Pradesh State Film Awarda(1986-1996)

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE NANDI FILM AWARDS

FOR THE YEAR 1986

(Presented on _________ )

(A) FEATURE FILMS

First Best Feature film : Swathi Mutyam

1. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

2. Cash prize of Rs. 4,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Feature film : Repati Pourulu

3. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

4. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Third Best Feature Film : Aruna Kiranaalu

5. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

6. Memento to the Director :

First Best Story Writer :

7. Cash prize of Rs.1,000 to the

Story Writer

Title of the Film :

Second Best Story Writer :

8. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the :

Story Writer

Title of the Film :

(B) DOCUMENTARY FILMS :

Best Documentary film : Eeswarudu Ichina Varam

9. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

10. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Documentary film :

11. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 1,000 to the Producer/Banner

12. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the Director :

Third Best Documentary Film :

13. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

14. Memento to the Director :

(C) CHILDREN’S FILMS :

Best Children’s film : Chalo Delhi

15. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

16. Cash prize of Rs. 2,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Children’s film :

17. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

18. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Third Best Children’s Film :

19. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

20. Memento to the Director :

(E) EDUCATIONAL FILMS :

Best Educational film : Keetakaalu Prakruthi Yokka

Adhbhutha Vara Prasaadam

21. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

22. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Feature film :

23. Silver Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

Third Best Educational Film :

24. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner:

Individual Awards for Artistes & Technicians

19. Best Director : Sri K.Viswanadh

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film :

19. Best First Film of a Director : Sri B. Gopal

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Prathidhvani

20. Best Actor : Sri Kamal Haasan

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Swathi Muthyam

21. Best Actress : Kum. Lakshmi

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Sraavana Meghalu

22. Best Supporting Actor : Sri P.L. Narayana

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Repati Powrulu

23. Best Supporting Actress : Ms. Shavukaaru Jaanaki

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Samsaaram O Chadarangam

25. Best Comedian Actor : Sri Raallapalli

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Patnam Pilla – Palletoori Chinnodu

27. Best Villain : Sri Rajasekhar

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Thalambraalu

31. Best Screenplay Writer : Sri Kranthi Kumar

and Sri K.S. Prakasa Rao

Gold Medal

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Sraavana Meghaalu

33. Best Dialogue Writer : Sri Kondaveeti Venkata Kavi

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Taandra Paparayudu

33. Best Story Writer : Sri VR Viswanadhan

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Samsaaram O Chadarangam

34. Best Lyric Writer : Sri Sirivennela

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Sirivennela

Song : Vidhaatha Talapuna…..

35. Best Cinematographer : Sri Balu Mahendra

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Nireekshana

36. Best Music Director : Sri Chakravarthi

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Sraavana Meghaalu

37. Best Male Playback Singer : Sri S. P. Balasubramanyam (Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Sirivennela

Song : Vidhaatha Talapuna…….

38. Best Female Playback Singer : Smt S.Janaki

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Aruna Kiranam

Song : Dhanyanthari Vaarasulam….

39. Best Editor : Sri Anil Malnaad

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Aalaapana

40. Best Art Director : Sri Naagaraajan

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Ashtalakshmi Vaibhavam

41. Best Choreographer (Dance) : Sri Aanand

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Aalaapana

Song : --

42. Best Audiographer : Sri Paandurangan

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Aalaapana

Special Jury Awards

48. Name : Sri Venkatesh

(i) Copper Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs.5,000 and Commendation

Certificate

Name of the film : Kaliyuga Pandavulu

48. Name : Sri Archana

(i) Copper Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs.5,000 and Commendation

Certificate

Name of the film : Nireekshana

48. Name : M.V.Raghu

(i) Copper Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs.5,000 and Commendation

Certificate

Name of the film : Sirivennela

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE NANDI FILM AWARDS

FOR THE YEAR 1987

(Presented on _________ )

(A) FEATURE FILMS

First Best Feature film : Sruthilayalu

1. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

2. Cash prize of Rs. 4,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Feature film : Abhinandana

3. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

4. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Third Best Feature Film : Prajaa Swamyam

5. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

6. Memento to the Director :

First Best Story Writer :

7. Cash prize of Rs.1,000 to the

Story Writer

Title of the Film :

Second Best Story Writer :

8. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the :

Story Writer

Title of the Film :

(B) DOCUMENTARY FILMS :

First Best Documentary film : Navi Janaardhanam

9. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

10. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Documentary film : The City

11. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 1,000 to the Producer/Banner

12. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the Director :

Third Best Documentary Film :

13. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

14. Memento to the Director :

(C) CHILDREN’S FILMS :

First Best Children’s film :

15. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

16. Cash prize of Rs. 2,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Children’s film :

17. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

18. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Third Best Children’s Film :

19. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

20. Memento to the Director :

(E) EDUCATIONAL FILMS :

First Best Educational film :

21. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

22. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Feature film :

23. Silver Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

Third Best Educational Film :

24. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner:

Feature Film on National Integration:

Best Film on National Integration : Kulaala Kurukshethram

Individual Awards for Artistes & Technicians

19. Best First Film of a Director : Geetha Krishna

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Sankeerthana

20. Best Actor : Sri Chiranjeevi

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Swayam Krishi

21. Best Actress : Kum. Sumalatha

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Sruthilayalu

22. Best Supporting Actor : Sri Thathaji

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Badi

23. Best Supporting Actress : Ms. Raadhika

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Kaartheeka Powrnami

25. Best Comedian Actor : Sri Chandramohan

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Chanamaama Raave

27. Best Villain : Sri Nutan Prasad

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Prajaa Swaamyam

31. Best Screenplay Writer : Sri C.S. Rao

and Sri K.S. Prakasa Rao

Gold Medal

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Kachadevayaani

33. Best Dialogue Writer : Sri MVS Haranadha Rao

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Idaa Prapancham

33. Best Story Writer : Sri Jandhyala

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Padamati Sandhya Raagam

34. Best Lyric Writer : Sri Sirivennela

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of Seetharama sasthry

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Sruthilayalu

Song :

35. Best Cinematographer : Sri VSR Swamy

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Viswanadha Naayakudu

36. Best Music Director : Sri KV Mahadevan

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Sruthilayalu

37. Best Male Playback Singer : Sri S. P. Balasubramanyam (Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Abhinandana

Song : Rangulalo…….

38. Best Female Playback Singer : Smt P. Suseela

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Viswanadha Naayakudu

Song : Kavijana Samaaja Bhoja….

39. Best Editor : Sri Goutham Raju

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Chandamaama Raave

40. Best Art Director : Sri Bhaskar Raju

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Viswanadha Naayakudu

41. Best Choreographer (Dance) : Sri KV Satyanarayana

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Sruthilyalu

Song :

42. Best Audiographer : Sri AR Swaminadhan

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Sruthilayalu

42. Best Child Artiste : Master Shanmukha Srinivas

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Sruthilayalu

42. Best Costume Designer : Sri P.Venkat Rao

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Viswanadha Naayakudu

Best Entertainment Film : Ahanaa Pellanta

Special Jury Awards

48. Name : Baby Sujitha

(i) Copper Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs.5,000 and Commendation

Certificate

Name of the film : Chandamaama Raave

48. Name : Sri Satyanarayana

(i) Copper Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs.5,000 and Commendation

Certificate

Name of the film : Kachadevayaani


ANDHRA PRADESH STATE NANDI FILM AWARDS

FOR THE YEAR 1988

(Presented on _________ )

(A) FEATURE FILMS

First Best Feature film : Swarna Kamalam

1. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

2. Cash prize of Rs. 4,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Feature film : Aadade Aadhaaram

3. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

4. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Third Best Feature Film : Kallu

5. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

6. Memento to the Director :

First Best Story Writer :

7. Cash prize of Rs.1,000 to the

Story Writer

Title of the Film :

Second Best Story Writer :

8. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the :

Story Writer

Title of the Film :

(B) DOCUMENTARY FILMS :

First Best Documentary film :

9. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

10. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Documentary film :

11. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 1,000 to the Producer/Banner

12. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the Director :

Third Best Documentary Film :

13. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

14. Memento to the Director :

(C) CHILDREN’S FILMS :

First Best Children’s film :

15. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

16. Cash prize of Rs. 2,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Children’s film :

17. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

18. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Third Best Children’s Film :

19. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

20. Memento to the Director :

(E) EDUCATIONAL FILMS :

First Best Educational film :

21. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

22. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Feature film :

23. Silver Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

Third Best Educational Film :

24. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner:

Individual Awards for Artistes & Technicians

19. Best First Film of a Director : Sri M.V.Raghu

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Kallu

19. Best Director : Sri Suresh Krishna

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Prema

20. Best Actor : Sri Venkatesh

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Prema

21. Best Actress : Kum. Bhanupriya

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Swarna Kamalam

22. Best Supporting Actor : Sri Sarath Babu

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : O Bhaarya Kadha

23. Best Supporting Actress : Ms. Kalpana

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Sagatu Manishi

27. Best Villain : Sri Nutan Prasad

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Nava Bhaaratham

31. Best Screenplay Writer : Sri U.Visweswara Rao

and Sri K.S. Prakasa Rao

Gold Medal

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Pellillla Chadarangam

33. Best Dialogue Writer : Sri Ganesh Pathro

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Rudra Veena

33. Best Story Writer : Sri Gollapudi Maruthi Rao

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Kallu

34. Best Lyric Writer : Sri Sirivennela

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of Seetharama sasthry

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Swarna Kamalam

Song :

35. Best Cinematographer : Sri CS Prakash

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Prema

36. Best Music Director : Sri Ilayaraja

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Rudraveena

37. Best Male Playback Singer : Sri Jesudas

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Jeevana Jyothi

Song :

38. Best Female Playback Singer : Smt S. Janaki

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Jaanaki Raamudu

Song :

39. Best Editor : Sri Goutham Raju

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Hai Hai Naayaka

40. Best Art Director : Sri Ramana

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Choopulu Kalasina Subhavela

41. Best Choreographer (Dance) : Sri KV Satyanarayana

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Sruthilyalu

Song :

42. Best Audiographer : Sri Pandurangan

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Rudraveena

42. Best Child Artiste : Baby Saalini

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Brahma Puthrudu

42. Best Costume Designer : Sri N. Appa Rao

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Inspector Pratap

42. Best Choreographer (Dance) : Sri Srinivas

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Swana Kamalam

Special Jury Awards

48. Name : K.Nagendra Babu

(i) Copper Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs.5,000 and Commendation

Certificate

Name of the film : Rudra Veena

48. Name : Sri S.P.Balasubramanyam

(i) Copper Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs.5,000 and Commendation

Certificate

Name of the film : Rudra Veena

48. Name : Sri K.Chidambaram

(i) Copper Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs.5,000 and Commendation

Certificate

Name of the film : Kallu


ANDHRA PRADESH STATE NANDI FILM AWARDS

FOR THE YEAR 1989

(Presented on _________ )

(A) FEATURE FILMS

First Best Feature film : Geethanjali

1. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

2. Cash prize of Rs. 4,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Feature film : Mouna Poraatam

3. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

4. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Third Best Feature Film : Soothra Dhaarulu

5. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

6. Memento to the Director :

First Best Story Writer :

7. Cash prize of Rs.1,000 to the

Story Writer

Title of the Film :

Second Best Story Writer :

8. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the :

Story Writer

Title of the Film :

(B) DOCUMENTARY FILMS :

First Best Documentary film :

9. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

10. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Documentary film :

11. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 1,000 to the Producer/Banner

12. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the Director :

Third Best Documentary Film :

13. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

14. Memento to the Director :

(C) CHILDREN’S FILMS :

First Best Children’s film :

15. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

16. Cash prize of Rs. 2,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Children’s film :

17. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

18. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Third Best Children’s Film :

19. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

20. Memento to the Director :

(E) EDUCATIONAL FILMS :

First Best Educational film :

21. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

22. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Feature film :

23. Silver Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

Third Best Educational Film :

24. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner:

Individual Awards for Artistes & Technicians

19. Best First Film of a Director : Sri Ramgopal Varma

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Siva

19. Best Director : Sri Ramgopal Varma

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Siva

20. Best Actor : Sri Kamal Haasan

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Indrudu Chandrudu

21. Best Actress : Kum. Vijayasanthi

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Bhaaratha Naari

22. Best Supporting Actor : Sri Sarath Babu

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Neeraajanam

23. Best Supporting Actress : Ms. Jayasudha

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Swaathi Chinukulu

27. Best Villain : Sri Rami Reddy

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Ankusam

31. Best Screenplay Writer : Sri Satyanand

and Sri K.S. Prakasa Rao

Gold Medal

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Adavilo Abhimanyudu

33. Best Dialogue Writer : Sri MVS Haranadha Rao

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Bhaaratha Naari

33. Best Story Writer : Sri Maniratnam

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Geetanjali

33.Second Best est Story Writer : Sri Syamprasad Reddy

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Ankusam

34. Best Lyric Writer : Sri Mallemaala

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Ankusam

Song :

35. Best Cinematographer : Sri PC Sriram

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Gitanjali

36. Best Music Director : Sri O.P.Nayyar

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Neeraajanam

37. Best Male Playback Singer : Sri SP Balasubramanyam

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Neeraajanam

Song :

38. Best Female Playback Singer : Smt P.Suseela

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Godavari Pongindi

Song :

39. Best Editor : Sri Goutham Raju

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Bhaaratha Naari

40. Best Art Director : Sri Thota Tharani

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Geetanjali

41. Best Choreographer (Dance) : Sri Sundaram

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Geetanjali

Song :

42. Best Audiographer : Sri Swaminadham

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Soothradhaarulu

42. Best Costume Designer : Sri Kondaiah

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Mouna Poraatam

42. Best Comedian Actor : Sri Velu

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Geetanjali

Special Jury Awards

48. Name : Jagapathi Babu

(i) Copper Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs.5,000 and Commendation

Certificate

Name of the film : Adavilo Abhimanyudu

48. Name : KR Vijaya

(i) Copper Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs.5,000 and Commendation

Certificate

Name of the film : Soothra Dhaarulu

48. Name : Seetha

(i) Copper Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs.5,000 and Commendation

Certificate

Name of the film : Mutyamantha Muddu


ANDHRA PRADESH STATE NANDI FILM AWARDS

FOR THE YEAR 1990

(Presented on _________ )

(A) FEATURE FILMS

First Best Feature film : Erra Mandaaram

1. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

2. Cash prize of Rs. 4,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Feature film : Seetharamaiah gari

Manumalaru

3. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

4. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Third Best Feature Film : Hridayanjali

5. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

6. Memento to the Director :

First Best Story Writer :

7. Cash prize of Rs.1,000 to the

Story Writer

Title of the Film :

Second Best Story Writer :

8. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the :

Story Writer

Title of the Film :

(B) DOCUMENTARY FILMS :

First Best Documentary film :

9. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

10. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Documentary film :

11. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 1,000 to the Producer/Banner

12. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the Director :

Third Best Documentary Film :

13. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

14. Memento to the Director :

(C) CHILDREN’S FILMS :

First Best Children’s film :

15. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

16. Cash prize of Rs. 2,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Children’s film :

17. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

18. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Third Best Children’s Film :

19. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

20. Memento to the Director :

(E) EDUCATIONAL FILMS :

First Best Educational film : Dhaanyalakshmi Kataaksham

21. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

22. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Feature film :

23. Silver Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

Third Best Educational Film :

24. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner:

Feature Film on National Integration : Komaram Bheemu

Individual Awards for Artistes & Technicians

19. Best First Film of a Director : Sri Alladi Sreedhar

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Komaram Bheemu

19. Best Director : Sri Kranthi Kumar

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Seetharamaiahgari Manumaraalu

20. Best Actor : Sri Rajendra Prasad

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Erra Mandaaram

21. Best Actress : Kum. Vijayasanthi

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Karthavyam

22. Best Supporting Actor : Sri M.Prabhakar Reddy

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Chinna Kodalu

23. Best Supporting Actress : Ms. Maalaasree

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Prema Khaidi

27. Best Villain : Sri Devaraj

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Erramandaaram

31. Best Screenplay Writer : Sri A.Raghuram Reddy

and Sri K.S. Prakasa Rao

Gold Medal

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Hridayaanjali

33. Best Dialogue Writer : Sri Gollapudi Maruthi Rao

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Maastaari Kaapuram

33. Best Story Writer : Sri Paruchuri Brothers

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Karthavyam

33.Second Best est Story Writer : Sri K.Ranga Rao

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Udyamam

34. Best Lyric Writer : Sri Jaalaadi

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Erramandaaram

Song :

35. Best Cinematographer : Sri Madhu Ambat

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Hridayaanjali

36. Best Music Director : Sri Ilaya Raja

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film :Jagadeka Veerudu – Atiloka Sundari

37. Best Male Playback Singer : Sri Jesudas

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Alludu Gaaru

Song :

38. Best Female Playback Singer : Smt Chithra

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Seetharamaiahgari Manumaralu

Song :

40. Best Art Director : Sri B.Chalam

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film :Jagadeka Veerudu – Atiloka Sundari

41. Best Choreographer (Dance) : Sri Sundaram

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film :Jagadeka Veerudu – Atiloka Sundari

Song :

42. Best Audiographer : Sri AR Swaminadham

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film :Jagadeka Veerudu – Atiloka Sundari

42. Best Costume Designer : Sri M.Krishna

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film :Jagadeka Veerudu – Atiloka Sundari

42. Best Comedian Actor : Sri Velu

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Maastaari Kaapuram

42. Best Child Actor : Master Tharun

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Manasu Mamatha

Special Jury Awards

48. Name : C.Madhavi Maala

(i) Copper Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs.5,000 and Commendation

Certificate

Name of the film : Sirimuvvala Simhanaadam

48. Name : Puraanam Surya

(i) Copper Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs.5,000 and Commendation

Certificate

Name of the film : Adavi Diviteelu

48. Name : Nirosha

(i) Copper Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs.5,000 and Commendation

Certificate

Name of the film : Stuvartpuram Police Station


ANDHRA PRADESH STATE NANDI FILM AWARDS

FOR THE YEAR 1991

(Presented on 4.6.1992 at Nellore)

(A) FEATURE FILMS

First Best Feature film : Yagnam

1. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri Gutha Raamineedu

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

2. Cash prize of Rs. 4,000 to the : Sri Gutha Raamineedu

Director

3. Hero : Sri P.L.Narayana

4. Heroine : Ms. Lakshmi Priya

Second Best Feature film : Pelli Pusthakam

3. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri M.V.Ramana

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

4. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the : Sri Baapu

Director

5. Hero : Rajendra Prasad

6. Heroine : Divya Vaani

Third Best Feature Film : Aswani

5. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ : Sri Ramoji Rao

Banner

6. Memento to the Director : Sri C.B.Mouli

7. Hero : Sri Bhanu Chandar

8. Heroine : Ms. Aswani Nachappa

(B) CHILDREN’S FILMS

First Best Children’s Film : Bhadram Koduko

14. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri V.Ramchandra Rao

Rs.1,00,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Producer

15. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri Akkineni Kutumba Rao

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Director

(B) DOCUMENTARY FILMS :

First Best Documentary film : Maarumoola Pranthaalaku

Manchi Rojulu

9. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri C.J.Reddy

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

10. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the : Sri C.J.Reddy

Director

Second Best Documentary film : Aakruthi

11. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri B.Narsing Rao

Rs. 1,000 to the Producer/Banner

12. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the Director : Sri B.Narsing Rao

Feature Film on Natinal Integration : Aagraham

11. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri M.Syamprasad Reddy

Rs. 1,000 to the Producer/Banner

12. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the Director : Sri K.S.Ravi

Individual Awards for Artistes & Technicians

19. Best Director : Sri Ramgopal Varma

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Kshana Kshanam

20. Best Leading Actor : Sri Dasari Narayana Rao

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Maamagaaru

21. Best Leading Actress : Ms. Sridevi

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Kshana Kshanam

22. Best Supporting Actor : Sri Vinod Kumar

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Maamagaaru

23. Best Supporting Actress : Ms. Gouthami

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Chakravyuham

25. Best Comedian Actor : Sri Babu Mohan

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Maamagaaru

27. Best Villain : Sri Naazar

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Chanti

28. Best Child Actor : Master Santosh

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Bhadram Koduko

30. Best First Film of a Director : Sri K.Srirama Chandra murthry

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Manjeera Naadam

31. Best Screenplay Writer : Sri Ramgopal Varma

and Sri K.S. Prakasa Rao

Gold Medal

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Kshana Kshanam

32. Best Story Writer : Sri Raavi Kondala Rao

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Pelli Pusthakam

32. Second Best Story Writer : Sri K.Rama Rao

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film :

33. Best Dialogue Writer : Sri M.Venkata Ramana

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Pelli Pusthakam

34. Best Lyric Writer : Sri Veturi Sundaramurthy

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Chanti

Song :

35. Best Cinematographer : Sri S.Gopal Reddy (Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Kshana Kshanam

36. Best Music Director : Sri K.V.Mahadevan

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Manjeera Naadam

37. Best Male Playback Singer : Sri S. P. Balasubramanyam (Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Chanti

Song :

38. Best Female Playback Singer : Ms. Chithra

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Manjeera Naadham

Song :

39. Best Editor : Sri V.Sankar

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Khana Kshanam

40. Best Art Director : Sri Peketi Ranga

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Aaditya 369

41. Best Choreographer (Dance) : Sri P.Krishna Murthy

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Manjeera Naadham

Song :

42. Best Audiographer : Sri Pandurangan

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : April 1 na Vidudala

43. Best Costume Designer : Sri A.Sambasiva Rao

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Aaditya 369

44. Best Makeup Artiste : Ms. Sobhalatha

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Chanti

Special Jury Awards

48. Name : Roja

Copper Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs.5,000 and Commendation Certificate

Film : Sarpayaagam

49. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : Ch. Gayathri

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate

Title of the Film : Manjeera Naadham

50. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri Naresh

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate

Title of the Film : Chithram Bhalare Vichithram


ANDHRA PRADESH STATE NANDI FILM AWARDS

FOR THE YEAR 1992

(Presented on 11.04.1993)

(A) FEATURE FILMS

First Best Feature film : Not Eligible

1. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

2. Cash prize of Rs. 4,000 to the :

Director

Leading Actor :

Leading Actress

Second Best Feature film : Rajeswari Kalyanam

3. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri D.Kishore

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

4. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the : Sri T.Kranthi Kumar

Director

Leading Actor : Dr. Akkineni Nageswara Rao

Leading Actress : Smt Vanisri

Third Best Feature Film : Aapad Bandhavudu

5. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ : Sri Yedida Nageswara Rao

Banner

6. Memento to the Director : Sri K.Viswanadh

Leading Actor : Sri Chiranjeevi

Leading Actress : Meenakshi Seshadri

(C) CHILDREN’S FILMS :

First Best Children’s film : Teja

15. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri Ch. Ramoji Rao

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

16. Cash prize of Rs. 2,000 to the : Sri N. Hari Babu

Director

Smt. Sarojini Naidu Award for : Dr. Ambedkar

Best Feature Film on National

Integration, Communal Harmony,

Uplift of Depressed Classes, and

Inter Regional Integration

15. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of : Dr. V.Padmavathi

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

16. Cash prize of Rs. 2,000 to the : Sri Bharath

Director

Individual Awards for Artistes & Technicians

19. Best Director : Sri C.Umamaheswara Rao

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Ankuram

20. Best Actor : Sri Chiranjeevi

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Aapdbandhavudu

21. Best Actress : Kum. Meena

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Rajeswari Kalyanam

22. Best Supporting Actor : Sri Nutan Prasad

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Vasundhara

23. Best Supporting Actress : Smt Jaya Chithra

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Rajeswari Kalyanam

25. Best Comedian Actor : Sri Sudhakar

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Peddarikam

27. Best Villain : Sri R.V.Prasad

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Teja

28. Best Child Actor : Master Tharun

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Teja

30. Best First Film of a Director : Sri Gunasekhar

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Laati

31. Best Screenplay Writer :Sri Singitham Srinivas Rao

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Brindavanam

32. First Best Story Writer : Sri Challa Subrahmanyam

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : ----

32. Second Best Story Writer : Sri Suresh Krishna

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Vasundhara

33. Best Dialogue Writer : Sri Jandhyala

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Aapadbandhavudu

34. Best Lyric Writer : Sri Veturi Sundarama Murthy

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Rajeswari Kalyanam

Song :

35. Best Cinematographer : Sri K.C.Diwakar

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Laati

36. Best Music Director : Sri MM Keeravani

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Rajeswari Kalyanam

37. Best Male Playback Singer : Sri S. P. Balasubramanyam (Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Bangaru Maama

Song :

38. Best Female Playback Singer : Kum. Chithra

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Rajeswari Kalyanam

Song :

39. Best Editor : Sri Sankar

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Laati

40. Best Art Director : Sri B.Chalam

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Aapadbhandavudu

41. Best Choreographer (Dance) : Sri Bhooshan

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Aapadbandhavudu

Song :

42. Best Audiographer : Sri M.Ravi

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Vasundhara

43. Best Costume Designer : Sri Sai

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Rajeswari Kalyanam

44. Best Makeup Artiste : Sri M. Satyam

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Brindavanam

Special Jury Awards

48. Name :Sri Akash Khurana

(i) Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : Ambedkar Role

Rs.5,000 and Commendation

Certificate

Name of the film : Dr. Ambedkar

48. Name : Smt Annapurna

(i) Copper Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs.5,000 and Commendation

Certificate

Name of the film :Dabbu Bhale Jabbu

48. Name : Baby Sunaina

(i) Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : Ambedkar Role

Rs.5,000 and Commendation

Certificate

Name of the film : Vasundhara

13. Government of A.P. and Dr. : Dabbu Bhale Jabbu

Akkineni Nageswara Rao Award

for best home viewing feature film

(Presented by Dr. Akkineni

Nageshwara Rao)

(A Silver Nandi, Gold Medal with a : Sri Allu Ramalingaiah

Cash Prize of Rs.20,000/- and a

Commendation Certificate to

the Producer)


ANDHRA PRADESH STATE NANDI FILM AWARDS

FOR THE YEAR 1993

(Presented on _________ )

(A) FEATURE FILMS

First Best Feature film : Mr. Pellam

1. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri Gavara Parthasaradhi

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

2. Cash prize of Rs. 4,000 to the : Sri Bapu

Director

3. Chsh prize of RS. to the : Sri G.Rajendra Prasad

Leading Actor

4. Chsh prize of RS. to the : Ms. Aamani

Leading Actress

Second Best Feature film : Manee

3. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri P.Ramgopal Varma

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

4. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the : Sri M.S. Nageswara Rao

Director

3. Chsh prize of RS. to the : Sri Naresh Rawal

Leading Actor

4. Chsh prize of RS. to the : Smt Jayasudha

Leading Actress

Third Best Feature Film : Maatru Devobhava

5. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ : Sri K.S. Rama Rao

Banner

6. Memento to the Director : Sri K. Ajay Kumar

3. Chsh prize of RS. to the : Sri Nazar

Leading Actor

4. Chsh prize of RS. to the : Kum. Madhavi

Leading Actress

15.Smt. Sarojini Naidu Award for : Mayalodu

Best Feature Film on National

Integration, Communal Harmony,

Uplift of Depressed Classes, and

Inter Regional Integration

15. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of : --

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

16. Cash prize of Rs. 2,000 to the : --

Director

(B) DOCUMENTARY FILMS :

Third Best Documentary Film : Hyderabad Akshara Jyothi

13. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ : Sri T.Lakshmipathi

Banner

14. Memento to the Director : Sri T. Lakshmipathi

Individual Awards for Artistes & Technicians

19. Best Director : Sri K.Ragahavendra Rao

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Allari Priyudu

20. Best Actor : Sri Suman

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Bava Bava Maridi

21. Best Actress : Ms. Aamani

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Mr. Pellam

22. Best Supporting Actor :Sri Paruchuri Venkateswar Rao

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Aasayam

23. Best Supporting Actress : Kum. Urmila

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Gaayam

25. Best Comedian Actor : Sri Brahmanandam

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Manee

27. Best Villain : Sri Kota Srinivas Rao

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Gaayam

28. Best Child Actor : Baby Nikhitha

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Maayalodu

30. Best First Film of a Director :Sri N. Siva Nageswara Rao

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Manee

31. Best Screenplay Writer :Sri Gollapudi Maruti Rao

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Prema Pusthakam

32. Best Story Writer : Paruchuri Brothers

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Aasayam

32. Second Best Story Writer : Sri Mullapudi Venktaramana

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Mr. Pellam

33. Best Dialogue Writer : Sri P.L.Narayana

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Dandora

34. Best Lyric Writer :Sri Sirivennela Sitarama Sasthry

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Gaayam

Song :

35. Best Cinematographer : Sri Rasool

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Gaayam

36. Best Music Director : Sri MM Keera Vani

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Allari Priyudu

37. Best Male Playback Singer : Sri S. P. Balasubramanyam (Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Mr. Pellam

Song :

38. Best Female Playback Singer : Ms. Chithra

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Mathru Devo Bhava

Song :

39. Best Editor : Sri Sankar

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Gaayam

40. Best Art Director : Sri V.Bhaskar Raju

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Major Chandra Kanth

41. Best Choreographer (Dance) : Sri Prabhu

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Rakshana

Song :

42. Best Audiographer : Sri Srinivas

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : --

43. Best Costume Designer : Sri Manohar Reddy

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Prema Pusthakam

44. Best Makeup Artiste : Sri Nageswara Rao

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of Sri Bhaskar

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Sri Ramakrishna

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Mr. Pellam

Special Jury Awards

48.Name : Sri Narayana Murthy

(i) Copper Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs.5,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Producer

Name of the film : Dandora

48.Name :Sri A.V.Subramanyam

(i) Copper Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs.5,000 and Commendation

Certificate

Name of the film : Mr. Pellam

48.Name :Kum. Kanchan Alias Charitra

(i) Copper Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs.5,000 and Commendation

Certificate

Name of the film : Prema Pusthakam

(C) ARTICLES ON TELUGU CINEMA

42. Best Film Critic on Telugu Cinema : Sri PSR Anjaneya Sasthry

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Film Critic)


ANDHRA PRADESH STATE NANDI FILM AWARDS

FOR THE YEAR 1994

(Presented on _________ )

(A) FEATURE FILMS

First Best Feature film : Bangaaru Kutumbham

1. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

2. Cash prize of Rs. 4,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Feature film : Shubhalagnam

3. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

4. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Third Best Feature Film : Bhairava Dweepam

5. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

6. Memento to the Director :

First Best Story Writer :

7. Cash prize of Rs.1,000 to the

Story Writer

Title of the Film :

Second Best Story Writer :

8. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the :

Story Writer

Title of the Film :

(B) DOCUMENTARY FILMS :

First Best Documentary film :

9. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

10. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Documentary film :

11. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 1,000 to the Producer/Banner

12. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the Director :

Third Best Documentary Film :

13. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

14. Memento to the Director :

(C) CHILDREN’S FILMS :

First Best Children’s film :

15. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

16. Cash prize of Rs. 2,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Children’s film :

17. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

18. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Third Best Children’s Film :

19. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

20. Memento to the Director :

(E) EDUCATIONAL FILMS :

First Best Educational film :

21. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

22. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Feature film :

23. Silver Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

Third Best Educational Film :

24. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner:


ANDHRA PRADESH STATE NANDI FILM AWARDS

FOR THE YEAR 1995

(Presented on _________ )

(A) FEATURE FILMS

First Best Feature film : Sogasu Chooda Tharamaa

1. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

2. Cash prize of Rs. 4,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Feature film : Badili

3. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

4. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Third Best Feature Film : Ammayi Kaapuram

5. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

6. Memento to the Director :

First Best Story Writer :

7. Cash prize of Rs.1,000 to the

Story Writer

Title of the Film :

Second Best Story Writer :

8. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the :

Story Writer

Title of the Film :

(B) DOCUMENTARY FILMS :

First Best Documentary film :

9. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

10. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Documentary film :

11. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 1,000 to the Producer/Banner

12. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the Director :

Third Best Documentary Film :

13. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

14. Memento to the Director :

(C) CHILDREN’S FILMS :

First Best Children’s film :

15. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

16. Cash prize of Rs. 2,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Children’s film :

17. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

18. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Third Best Children’s Film :

19. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

20. Memento to the Director :

(E) EDUCATIONAL FILMS :

First Best Educational film :

21. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

22. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

Second Best Feature film :

23. Silver Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner

Third Best Educational Film :

24. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/ :

Banner:


ANDHRA PRADESH STATE NANDI FILM AWARDS

FOR THE YEAR 1996

(Presented on)

(A) FEATURE FILMS:

First Best Feature film : Pavithra Bandham

Second Best Feature film : Little Soldiers

Third Best Feature Film : Sreekaaram

Government of A.P. and Dr. : Ninne Pelladatha

Akkineni Nageswara Rao Award

for best home viewing feature film

(Presented by Dr. Akkineni

Nageshwara Rao)

(B) FEATURE FILMS ON NATIONAL INTEGRATION:

Smt Sarojini Naidu Award for :

Best Feature Film on National

Integration, Communal Harmony,

Uplift of Depressed Classes, and

Inter Regional Integration

(C) CHILDREN’S FILMS

First Best Children’s Film :

Second Best Children’s Film :

Best Director Award of Children’s Film:

(Presented by Sri T. Prakasa Rao)

(D) DOCUMENTARY FILMS:

First Best Documentary Film : Seethakka Salahaalu

(T.Lakshmi Pathi )

Second Best Documentary Film : Baamma Maata

(Putcha Ramakrishna)

(E) EDUCATIONAL FILMS:

Best Film on Educational, Scientific, :

instructional and experimental

(F) BOOKS/ARTICLES ON TELUGU CINEMA:

Best Book on Telugu Cinema : C. Narayana Reddy

Best Film Critic on Telugu Cinema :

Individual Awards for Artistes & Technicians in the Categories of Feature Films and Feature Films on National Integration.

23. Best Director and Sri K.V.Reddy : Gangaraju Gunnam

Gold Medal

Title of the Film : Little Soldiers

24. Best Actor : Sri Jagapathi Babu

Title of the Film : Maavichiguru

25. Best Actress : Soundarya

Title of the Film : Pavithra Bandham

26. Best Supporting Actor : S.P. Balasubramanyam

Title of the Film : Pavithra Bandham

27. Best Supporting Actress : Ranjitha

Title of the Film : Maavichiguru

28. Best Character Actor : Kota Srinivasa Rao

Title of the Film : Little Soldier

29. Best Character Actress : Annapurna

Title of the Film : Maa Inti Aadapaduchu

29. Best Comedian Actor : Brahmanandam

Title of the Film : Vinodam

30. Best Comedian Actress : Srilakshmi

Title of the Film : Sahanam

31. Best Villain : Prakash Raj

Title of the Film : Gunshot

32. Best Child Actor : Y.S. Adithya

Title of the Film : Little Soldiers

33. Best Child Actress : Baby Kavya Annapureddy

Title of the Film : Little Soldiers

35. Best Screenplay Writer : Sri Gangaraju Gunnam

and Sri K.S. Prakasa Rao Gold Medal

Title of the Film : Little Soldiers

36. Best Story Writer :

Title of the Film :

37. Best Dialogue Writer : Paruchuri Venkateswara Rao &

Paruchuri Gopala Krishna

Title of the Film : Naidugaari Kutumbam

38. Best Lyric Writer : S.Seetharama Sasthry

Title of the Film : Sreekaram

39. Best Cinematographer : Vasu

Title of the Film : Maina

40. Best Music Director : M.Suresh

Title of the Film : Sri Krishnarjuna Yuddham

41. Best Male Playback Singer : Rajesh

Title of the Film : Ninne Pelladatha

42. Best Female Playback Singer : Chithra

Title of the Film : Maavichiguru

43. Best Editor : K. Ramgopal Reddy

Title of the Film : Gunshot

44. Best Art Director : B. Chalam

Title of the Film : Sri Krishnarjuna Yuddham

45. Best Choreographer (Dance) : Tharun

Title of the Film : Thaali

46. Best Audiographer : Ravi

Title of the Film : Maina

47. Best Costume Designer : G. Babu

Title of the Film : Sri Krishnarjuna Yuddham

48. Best Makeup Artiste : Satyam

Title of the Film : Sri Krishnarjuna Yuddham

49. Best Fight Master :

Title of the Film :

50. Best Male Dubbing Artiste :

Title of the Film :

51. Best Female Dubbing Artiste : Saritha

Title of the Film : Maavichiguru

Special Jury Awards

52. : Uppalapati Suryanarayana Rao

Title of the Film : Maina

53. : Harish

Title of the Film : Oho Naa Pellanta

54. : Aali

Title of the Film : Pittala Dora

No comments:

Post a Comment