Search This Blog

Loading...

Friday, January 7, 2011

Andhra Pradesh State Nandi Film Awards(2001-2006)

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE NANDI FILM AWARDS

FOR THE YEAR 2001

(Presented on 01.04.2003 at LKT, Hyderabad)

Awards for Best Productions

(A) FEATURE FILMS

First Best Feature film : Preminchu

1. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of : Dr. D. Ramanaidu

Rs.50,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Producer

Second Best Feature film : Muraari

2. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of : Gopi Nandigam

Rs.20,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Producer

Third Best Feature Film : Atu Amerika Itu India

3. Bronze Nandi with a cash prize of : Santhikumar Chilumula

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Producer

Government of A.P. and Dr. Akkineni : Nuvvu Naaku Nachaav

Nageswara Rao Award for Best Home

Viewing Feature Film (Presented by

Dr. Akkineni Nageshwara Rao)

4. A Gold Medal with a Cash Prize of : P. V. Ravikishore

Rs.20,000/- and a Commendation

Certificate to the Producer

(B) FEATURE FILMS ON NATIONAL INTEGRATION

Smt. Sarojini Naidu Award for Best : Padma

Feature Film on National Integration

5. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of : G. Hari Babu

Rs.50,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Producer

6. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : G. Hari Babu

Rs.20,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Director

(C) CHILDREN’S FILMS

First Best Children’s Film : Kutchi Kutchi Koonamma

7. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of : Saana Yadi Reddy

Rs.1,00,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Producer

8. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : Ashok Kumar

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Director

Second Best Children’s Film : Little Hearts

9. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri Ravuri Venkateswar

Rs.20,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Producer

10. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : I. Srikanth

Rs.5,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Director

Best Director Award of Children’s Film

(Presented by Sri T. Prakasa Rao):

11. Copper Nandi, Gold Medal and : I. Srikanth

Commendation Certificate to the

Director.

Title of the Film : Little Hearts

(D) DOCUMENTARY FILMS

First Best Documentary Film : Janani

12. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of : Commissioner of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Health & Family Welfare

Certificate to the Producer

13. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : Mani Sankar

Rs.5,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Director

Second Best Documentary Film : Neeru - Meeru

14. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of : T.Lakshmipathi

Rs.5,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Producer

15. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : M.G.Gopal, IAS

Rs.2,000 and Commendation Managing Director,

Certificate to the Director HMWS & SB

(E) EDUCATIONAL FILMS

Best Educational Film : Not Eligible

16. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs.20,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Producer

17. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs 6,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Director

Individual Awards for Artistes & Technicians

18. Best Director and Sri K.V. Reddy : Teja

Gold Medal (Presented by

Sri D. Madhusudhan Rao)

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000/- and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Nuvvu Nenu

19. Best Leading Actor : N.Balakrishna

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Narasimha Naidu

20. Best Leading Actress : Laya

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Preminchu

21. Best Supporting Actor : Murali Mohan

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Preminchu

22. Best Supporting Actress : Suhasini

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Nuvvu Naaku Nachav

23. Best Character Actor : Thanikella Bharani

and Sri Gummadi Venkateswara

Rao Gold Medal (Copper Nandi with

a cash prize of Rs.10,000 and

Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Nuvvu Nenu

24. Best Character Actress : Lakshmi

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Muraari

25. Best Comedian Actor : Sunil

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Nuvvu Nenu

26. Best Comedian Actress : Srilakshmi

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Preminchu

27. Best Villain : Kota Srinivasa Rao

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Chinna

28. Best Child Actor : Mahendran

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Title of the Film : Little Hearts

29. Best Child Actress : Nitya

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Little Hearts

30. Best First Film of a Director : K.N.T.Sasthry

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Thiladanam

31. Best Screenplay Writer : Neelakanta

and Sri K.S. Prakasa Rao

Gold Medal

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Show

32. Best Story Writer : Poori Jagannadh

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.15,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Itlu Sravani Subrahmanyam

33. Best Dialogue Writer : Trivikram Srinivas

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Nuvvu Naaku Nachav

34. Best Lyric Writer : Dr. C.Narayana Reddy

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Preminchu

Song : Kantene Ammaa Ani

35. Best Cinematographer : Rasool

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Nuvve Nenu

36. Best Music Director : R.P.Patnaik

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Nuvvu Nenu

37. Best Male Playback Singer : Keeravani

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Student No.1

Song : Ekkado Putti Ekkado Perigi

38. Best Female Playback Singer : Usha

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Padma

Song : Kallu Theravani……

39. Best Editor : Venkatesh Marthand

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Dady

40. Best Art Director : K.Ashok

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Dady

41. Best Choreographer (Dance) : Suchithra

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Nuvvu Naaku Nachav

Song : Aakaasam Digivachi…..

42. Best Audiographer : Kolli Ramakrishna

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Wife

43. Best Costume Designer : Gaalib

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Title of the Film : Jaabili

44. Best Makeup Artiste : Shyam Jadcherla

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Thiladanam

45. Best Fight Master : Vijay

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Bhadrachalam

46. Best Male Dubbing Artiste : Raghu

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Sampangi

47. Best Female Dubbing Artiste : Savitha Reddy

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Nuvvu Naaku Nachav

Special Jury Awards for Productions/Individuals

48. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : “Show” (Film)

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Manjula (Producer)

Certificate

Title of the Film : Show

49. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : Mahesh Babu

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate

Title of the Film : Muraari

50. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : Surya

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate

Title of the Film : Show

BOOKS/ARTICLES ON TELUGU CINEMA

Best Book on Telugu Cinema : Cine Bhethalam

51. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : Vasiraju Prakasam

Rs.5,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Author

Best Book on Telugu Cinema in any : No Entry

other language other than Telugu

language

52. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Author

Best Film Critic on Telugu Cinema :

53. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : Mohan Goteti

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Film Critic


ANDHRA PRADESH STATE NANDI FILM AWARDS

FOR THE YEAR 2002

(Presented on 18.02.2004 at LKT, Hyderabad)

Awards for Best Productions

(A) FEATURE FILMS:

First Best Feature film : Manmadhudu

  1. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri Nagarjuna Akkineni

Rs.50,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Producer

  1. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri K. Vijaya Bhasker

Rs.20,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Director

Second Best Feature film : Nuvve Nuvve

  1. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri P.V. Ravi Kishore

Rs.20,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Producer

  1. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri Trivikram

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Director

Third Best Feature Film : Santhosham

  1. Bronze Nandi with a cash prize of : Dr. K.L. Narayana

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Producer

  1. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri K. Dasarath Kumar

Rs.5,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Director

Government of A.P. and Dr. : Vasu

Akkineni Nageswara Rao Award

for best home viewing feature film

(Presented by Dr. Akkineni

Nageshwara Rao)

7. A Silver Nandi, Gold Medal, : K. S. Rama Rao

Cash Prize of Rs.20,000/- and a

Commendation Certificate to

the Producer

(B) FEATURE FILMS ON NATIONAL INTEGRATION:

Smt. Sarojini Naidu Award for : Khadgam

Best Feature Film on National

Integration, Communal Harmony,

Uplift of Depressed Classes, and

Inter Regional Integration

8. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri S. Madhu Murli

Rs.50,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Producer

9. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri Krishna Vamsi

Rs.20,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Director

Individual Awards for Artistes & Technicians

10. Best Director and Sri K.V. Reddy : Sri Krishna Vamsi

Award

(A Silver Nandi, Gold Medal, Cash

Prize of Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

(Presented by Sri D. Madhusudhan Rao)

Title of the Film : “Khadgam”

11. Best Leading Actor : Sri Chiranjeevi

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.5,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Indra”

12. Best Leading Actor : Sri Nagarjuna

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.5,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Santosham”

13. Best Leading Actress : Kum. Kalyani

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Ounu Valliddaru Ishta Paddaru”

14. Best Supporting Actor : Sri Prakash Raj

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Nuvve Nuvve”

15. Best Supporting Actress : Bhanu Priya

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Laahiri…Laahiri…Laahirilo…”

16. Best Character Actor : Sri Nandamuri Harikrishna

and Sri Gummadi Venkateswara

Rao Award

(A Copper Nandi, Gold Medal, Cash

Prize of Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Laahiri…Laahiri…Laahirilo…”

17. Best Comedian Actor : Sri Suman Setty

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Jayam”

18. Best Comedian Actress : Smt. Rama Prabha

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Laahiri…Laahiri…Laahirilo…”

19. Best Villain : Sri Gopichand

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.5,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Jayam”

20. Best Villain : Sri Ahuti Prasad

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.5,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Ninnu Nenu Premistunnanu

21. Best Child Actor : Master Kaushik Babu

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Takkari Donga”

22. Best Child Actress : Baby Swetha

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Jayam”

23. Best First Film of a Director : Sri V.V. Vinayak

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Aadhi”

24. Best Screenplay Writer : Sri Muppalaneni Siva

and Sri K.S. Prakasa Rao Award

(A Copper Nandi, Gold Medal, Cash

Prize of Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Nee Premakai”

25. Best Story Writer : Smt P. Vijaya Santhi

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Manasunte Chaalu”

26. Best Dialogue Writer : Sri Trivikram

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Nuvve Nuvve”

27. Best Lyric Writer : Sri Chandrabose

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Aadhi”

Song : Nee Navvula Thelladanaanni

…….

28. Best Cinematographer : Sri Jayanan Vincent

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Takkari Donga”

29. Best Music Director : Sri M.M. Keeravani

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Okato Number Kurrodu”

30. Best Male Playback Singer : Sri S.P. Balasubhramanyam

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Vaasu”

Song : Paadana Thiyaga Kammani

Oka Paata ………

31. Best Female Playback Singer : Kum. Usha

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Nee Sneham”

Song : Chinuku Padithe Chiguru……..

32. Best Editor : Sri Gautham Raju

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Aadhi”

33. Best Art Director : Sri P. Ranga Rao

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Khadgam”

34. Best Choreographer (Dance) : Sri Raghavendra Laurence

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Indra”

Song : Dai Dai Daamma Kulike

Kundanaala Bomma ……

35. Best Audiographer : Sri P. Madhusudana Reddy

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Takkari Donga”

36. Best Costume Designer : Sri Ganapathi

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Ounu Valliddaru Ishta Paddaru”

37. Best Makeup Artiste : Sri P. Kishore Kumar

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Khadgam”

38. Best Fight Master : Sri Vijayan

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Takkari Donga”

39. Best Male Dubbing Artiste : Sri P. Ravi Shankar

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Indra”

40. Best Female Dubbing Artiste : Suneetha

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Jayam”

Special Jury Awards for Productions/Individuals

41. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri N.T.R.

Rs.10,000 and Commendation (Actor)

Certificate

Title of the Film : “Aadhi”

42. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri Mahesh Babu

Rs.10,000 and Commendation (Actor)

Certificate

Title of the Film : “Takkari Donga”

43. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri Ravi Teja

Rs.10,000 and Commendation (Actor)

Certificate

Title of the Film : “Khadgam”

(F) BOOKS/ARTICLES ON TELUGU CINEMA:

Best Book on Telugu Cinema : Telugu Cinema Vaithalikulu

44. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri B. Venkatswarulu

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Author

Best Film Critic on Telugu Cinema :

45. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri I. Arjun Rao

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Film Critic


ANDHRA PRADESH STATE NANDI FILM AWARDS

FOR THE YEAR 2003

(Presented on 10.11.2004 at LKT, Hyderabad)

Awards for Best Productions

(A) FEATURE FILMS

First Best Feature film : Missamma

1. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri B. Satyanarana

Rs.50,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Producer

2. Copper Nandi and Commendation : Sri Neelakantha

Certificate to the Director

3. Copper Nandi and Commendation : Sri Sivaji

Certificate to the Hero

4. Copper Nandi and Commendation : Ms. Bhoomika Chawala

Certificate to the Heroine

Second Best Feature film : Okkadu

5. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri M.S. Raju

Rs.20,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Producer

6. Copper Nandi and Commendation : Sri Gunashekhar

Certificate to the Director

7. Copper Nandi and Commendation : Sri Mahesh Babu

Certificate to the Hero

8. Copper Nandi and Commendation : Ms. Bhoomika Chawla

Certificate to the Heroine

Third Best Feature Film : Amma Naanna O Thamil Ammayi

9. Bronze Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri Puri Jagannadh

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Producer

10. Copper Nandi and Commendation : Sri Puri Jagannadh

Certificate to the Director

11. Copper Nandi and Commendation : Sri Ravi Teja

Certificate to the Hero

12. Copper Nandi and Commendation : Ms. Aasin

Certificate to the Heroine

13. Government of A.P. and Dr. : Neeku Nenu Naaku Nuvvu

Akkineni Nageswara Rao Award

for best home viewing feature film

(Presented by Dr. Akkineni

Nageshwara Rao)

(A Silver Nandi, Gold Medal with a : Sri D. Suresh Babu

Cash Prize of Rs.20,000/- and a

Commendation Certificate to

the Producer)

(B) CHILDREN’S FILMS

First Best Children’s Film : Hero

14. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri P. Suneel Kumar Reddy

Rs.1,00,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Producer

15. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri P. Suneel Kumar Reddy

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Director

Second Best Children’s Film : Nandini

16. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri R. S. Raju

Rs.20,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Producer

17. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri R.S. Raju

Rs.5,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Director

Best Director Award of Children’s Film : Harivillu

(Presented by Sri T. Prakasa Rao)

18. A copper Nandi, Gold Medal and : Sri B. Narsing Rao

Commendation Certificate to the Director

Individual Awards for Artistes & Technicians

19. Best Director and Sri K.V. Reddy : Sri Guna Sekhar

Gold Medal (Presented by

Sri D. Madhusudhan Rao)

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Okkadu

20. Best Leading Actor : Sri Mahesh Babu

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Nijam

21. Best Leading Actress : Ms. Bhoomika Chawla

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Missamma

22. Best Supporting Actor : Sri Murali Mohan

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Vegu Chukkalu

23. Best Supporting Actress : Ms. Talluri Rameshwari

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Nijam

24. Best Character Actor : Sri Prakash Raj

and Sri Gummadi Venkateswara

Rao Gold Medal

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Amma Naanna O Thamil Ammayi

25. Allu Ramalingaiah Award : Sri M.S. Narayana

for Best Comedian Actor

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Shivamani

26. Best Comedian Actress : Ms Kovai Sarala

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Ori.. Nee Prema Bangaaram Kaanu

27. Best Villain : Sri Prakash Raj

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Gangothri

28. Best Child Actor : Master Ram Teja

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Hero

29. Best Child Actress : Baby Nandini

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of alias G. Mayuri

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Nandini

30. Best First Film of a Director : Sri Rasool Ellore

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Okariki Okaru

31. Best Screenplay Writer : Sri Neelakantha

and Sri K.S. Prakasa Rao

Gold Medal

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Misamma

32. Best Story Writer : Sri Chandra Shekar Yeleti

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Aithe

33. Best Dialogue Writer : Sri Puri Jaganadh

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Amma Naanna O Thamil Ammayi

34. Best Lyric Writer : Dr. C. Narayana Reddy

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Seethaiah

Song : Edigo Rayalaseema Gadda……

35. Best Cinematographer : Sri Sekhar V. Joseph (Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Okkadu

36. Best Music Director : Sri Mani Sharma

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Okkadu

37. Best Male Playback Singer : Sri S. P. Balasubramanyam (Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Seetaiah

Song : Edigo Rayalaseema Gadda……

38. Best Female Playback Singer : Ms. Suneetha

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Athade Oka Sainyam

Song : Naa Pata Theta Telugu pata ……

39. Best Editor : Sri Srikar Prasad

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Okkadu

40. Best Art Director : Sri Ashok Kumar

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Okkadu

41. Best Choreographer (Dance) : Sri Raju Sundaram

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Okkadu

Song : Cheppave Chirugaali…..

42. Best Audiographer : Sri Madhusudhan Reddy

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Aithe

43. Best Costume Designer : Sri P.Rambabu

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Vasantham

44. Best Makeup Artiste : Prof: Anji Babu

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Hari Villu

45. Best Fight Master : Sri Vijayan

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Okkadu

46. Best Male Dubbing Artiste : Sri Shivaji

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Dil

47. Best Female Dubbing Artiste : Ms. Savitha Reddy

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : Missamma

Special Jury Awards for Productions/Individuals

48. Film : Vasantham

(i) Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri S.N. Ashok Kumar

Rs.5,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Producer

(ii) Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri N.V. Prasad

Rs.5,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Producer

49. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : Ms. Prabha

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate

Title of the Film : Vegu Chukkalu

50. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri Pavan Malhotra

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate

Title of the Film : Aithe

51. Film : Tiger Harischandra Prasad

Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : Ms. Nagalakshmi

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Producer

52. Film : Satta

Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri J. Subba Rao

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Producer

(C) ARTICLES ON TELUGU CINEMA

53. Best Film Critic on Telugu Cinema : Sri Reddy Hanumantha Rao

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Film Critic)


ANDHRA PRADESH STATE NANDI FILM AWARDS

FOR THE YEAR 2004

(Presented on 26.10.2005 at People’s Plaza, Necklace Road, Hyderabad)

Awards for Best Productions

(A) FEATURE FILMS

First Best Feature film : “Aaa… Naluguru”

1. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of : Smt. Saritha Patra

Rs.50,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Producer

2. Copper Nandi and Commendation : Sri Chandra Siddarth

Certificate to the Director

3. Copper Nandi and Commendation : Dr. Rajendra Prasad

Certificate to the Hero

4. Copper Nandi and Commendation : Smt. Aamani

Certificate to the Heroine

Second Best Feature film : “Aanand”

5. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri Sekhar Kammula

Rs.20,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Producer

6. Copper Nandi and Commendation : Sri Sekhar Kammula

Certificate to the Director

7. Copper Nandi and Commendation : Sri Raja Krishna Murthy

Certificate to the Hero

8. Copper Nandi and Commendation : Ms Kamalinee Mukherjee

Certificate to the Heroine

Third Best Feature Film : “Grahanam”

9. Bronze Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri N. Anji Reddy

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Sri P. Venkat

Certificate to the Producer Sri B.V. Sunna Rao

10. Copper Nandi and Commendation : Sri Mohankrishna Indraganti

Certificate to the Director

11. Copper Nandi and Commendation : Sri Tanikella Bharani

Certificate to the Hero

12. Copper Nandi and Commendation : Ms. Jayalalitha

Certificate to the Heroine

Government of A.P. and Dr. Akkineni : “Malleswari”

Nageswara Rao Award for Best Home

Viewing Feature Film

(Presented by Dr. Akkineni Nageshwara Rao)

13. A Silver Nandi, Gold Medal with a : Sri D. Suresh

Cash Prize of Rs.20,000/- and a

Commendation Certificate to

the Producer

(B) FEATURE FILMS ON NATIONAL

INTEGRATION

Smt. Sarojini Naidu Award for Best : “The End”

Feature Film on National Integration

14. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri Venkat

Rs.50,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Producer

15. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri Ravi Chavali

Rs.20,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Director

(C) CHILDREN’S FILMS

First Best Children’s Film : “Deeksha”

16. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri Lakshman Rao Nadella

Rs.1,00,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Producer

17. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri Siva Jannalagadda

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Director

Second Best Children’s Film : “ Swetha Seventh ‘A’ ”

18. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri A. Sitarama Rao

Rs.20,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Producer

19. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri N.N. Srinivas

Rs.5,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Director

Best Director Award of Children’s Film : Not Eligible

(Presented by Sri T. Prakasa Rao)

20. A copper Nandi, Gold Medal and :

Commendation Certificate to

the Director

(D) DOCUMENTARY FILMS

First Best Documentary Film : “Papam Pasivallu”

21. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri Reddy Sitarama Rao

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Producer

22. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri Reddy Hanumantha Rao

Rs.5,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Director

Second Best Documentary Film : “Kondapalli Vaibhavam”

23. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri T. Laxmipathi

Rs.5,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Producer

24. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri T. Laxmipathi

Rs.2,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Director

Individual Awards for Artistes & Technicians

25. Best Director and Sri K.V. Reddy : Sri Sekhar Kammula

Gold Medal (Presented by

Sri D. Madhusudhan Rao)

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Aanand”

26. Best Leading Actor : Dr. Rajendra Prasad

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Aaa… Naluguru”

27. Best Leading Actress : Ms Kamalinee Mukherjee

and Smt Jamuna Gold Medal

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Aanand”

28. Best Supporting Actor : Sri Shasank

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Sye”

29. Best Supporting Actress : Ms. Satya Krishnan

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Aanand”

30. Best Character Actor : Sri Kota Sreenivasa Rao

and Sri Gummadi Venkateswara

Rao Gold Medal

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Aaa… Naluguru”

31. Allu Ramalingaiah Award : Sri Dharmavarapu Subramanyam

for Best Comedian Actor

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Yagnam”

32. Best Comedian Actress : Ms. Jaahanavi

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Yagnam”

33. Best Villain : Sri Pradeep Singh Rahot

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Sye”

34. Best Child Actor : Master N. Sravan

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Deeksha”

35. Best Child Actress : Baby Bakita Francis

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : ”Aanand”

36. Best Child Actress : Baby Jyothi

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : ”Amma Naanna Lekunte”

37. Best First Film of a Director : Sri Mohankrishna Indraganti

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Grahanam”

38. Best Screenplay Writer : Sri Sukumar

and Sri K.S. Prakasa Rao

Gold Medal

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Aarya”

39. Best Story Writer : Sri Ravi Chavali

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “The End”

40. Best Dialogue Writer : Sri Trivikram Srinivas

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Malleshwari”

41. Best Lyric Writer : Sri Chandra Bose

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Nenunnanu”

Song : Cheekatitho Veluge Cheppenu……

42. Best Cinematographer : Sri Chota K. Naidu

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Anji”

43. Best Music Director : Sri Vidyasagar

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Swarabhishekam”

44. Ghantasala Venkateswara Rao : Sri Sagar

Award for Best Male Playback Singer

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Aarya”

Song : Edo priya raagam…….

45. Best Female Playback Singer : Ms. Chitra

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Varsham”

Song : Innalaku Gurtochyana….

46. Best Editor : Sri Kotagiri Venkateshwar Rao

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Sye”

47. Best Art Director : Sri Thota Tarani

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Arjun”

48. Best Choreographer (Dance) : Sri Prabu Deva

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Varsham”

Song : Innalaku Gurtochyana…

49. Best Audiographer : Sri Madhusudhan Reddy

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Varsham”

50. Best Costume Designer : Sri Murali

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Title of the Film : “Shanti Sandesam”

51. Best Makeup Artiste : Sri Chandra Rao

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Anji”

52. Best Fight Master : Sri Ram

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Aarya”

53. Best Fight Master : Sri Laxman

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : ”Aarya”

54. Best Male Dubbing Artiste : Sri Ravi

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Sye”

55. Best Female Dubbing Artiste : Mrs. Sunitha

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

Title of the Film : “Aanand”

Special Jury Awards for Productions/Individuals

56. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri Mahesh Babu

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate

Title of the Film : “Arjun”

57. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : Ms. Saritha

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate

Title of the Film : “Arjun”

58. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri Allu Arjun

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate

Title of the Film : “Aarya”

BOOKS/ARTICLES ON TELUGU CINEMA

Best Book on Telugu Cinema : “Black & White”

59. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri Raavi Kondala Rao

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Author

Best Film Critic on Telugu Cinema :

60. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri M.D. Abdul

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Film Critic


ANDHRA PRADESH STATE NANDI FILM AWARDS FOR YEAR 2005

(Presented on 16.11.2008 at LB Stadium, Hyderabad)

(A) FEATURE FILMS

First Best Feature film : POTHE PONI

1. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of : V.Y. Praveen Kumar

Rs.50,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Producer

2. Copper Nandi and Commendation : Tammareddy Bharadwaja

Certificate to the Director

3. Copper Nandi and Commendation : Siva Balaji

Certificate to the Hero

4. Copper Nandi and Commendation : Sindhu Tulani

Certificate to the Heroine

Second Best Feature Film : ANUKOKUNDA OKA ROJU

5. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of : Ganga Raju Gunnam

Rs.20,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Producer

6. Copper Nandi and Commendation : Chandra Sekhar Yelleti

Certificate to the Director

7. Copper Nandi and Commendation : Shashank

Certificate to the Hero

8. Copper Nandi and Commendation : Charmi

Certificate to the Heroine

Third Best Feature Film : GOUTAM. S.S.C.

9. Bronze Nandi with a cash prize of : Dr. Y. Soniya Reddy

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Producer

10. Copper Nandi and Commendation : P.A. Arun Prasad

Certificate to the Director

11. Copper Nandi and Commendation : Navadeep

Certificate to the Hero

12. Copper Nandi and Commendation : Sindu

Certificate to the Heroine

Best Home Viewing Feature Film : NUVVOSTHANANTE

NENODDANTAANA

13. A Silver Nandi, Sri Akkineni :

Nageshwara Rao Gold Medal with M.S. Raju

a Cash Prize of Rs.20,000/- and a

Commendation Certificate to

the Producer

Best Popular Feature Film providing : PELLAM PICHODU

wholesome entertainment

14. A Silver Nandi with a Cash Prize of : Rampalli Rama Bhadra Shastry

Rs.20,000/- and a Commendation

Certificate to the Producer

(B) FEATURE FILMS ON NATIONAL INTEGRATION

Smt. Sarojini Naidu Award for Best : No picture is

Feature Film on National Integration, eligible

Communal Harmony, Uplift of

Depressed Classes, and Inter

Regional Integration

15. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of : ---

Rs.50,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Producer

16. Copper Nandi and Commendation : ---

Certificate to the Director

(C) CHILDREN’S FILMS

First Best Children’s Film : AASALA PALLEKI

17. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of : V. Sagar

Rs.1,00,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Producer

18. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : Perala

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Director

Second Best Children’s Film : CHINUKU

19. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of : Akku Laxman Rao

Rs.50,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Producer

20. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : Nirdesh Ners

Rs.5,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Director

Best Director Award of Children’s Film: Akkineni Kutumba Rao

(GULABEELU)

21. Copper Nandi, Sri T. Prakasa Rao :

Gold Medal and Commendation

Certificate to the Director

(D) DOCUMENTARY FILMS

First Best Documentary Film : CHANCE

22. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of : P. Suneel Kumar Reddy

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Producer

23. Copper Nandi and Commendation : P. Suneel Kumar Reddy

Certificate to the Director

Second Best Documentary Film : KAMADHENU

24. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of : N. Gopala Krishna

Rs.5,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Producer

25. Copper Nandi and Commendation : N. Gopala Krishna

Certificate to the Director

(E) EDUCATIONAL FILMS

Film on Educational, Scientific, Instructional,

Experimental, and Socially Relevant

First Best Educational Film : BLUE

26. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of : T. Sultan

Rs.20,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Producer

27. Copper Nandi and Commendation : Sai Mohan

Certificate to the Director

Second Best Educational Film : No picture is eligible

28. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of : ---

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Producer

29. Copper Nandi and Commendation : ---

Certificate to the Director

(F) BOOKS/ARTICLES ON TELUGU CINEMA

Best Book on Telugu Cinema : CINEMA RACHANA KONNI

MOULIKA AMSAALU

30. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : Kasi Viswanadh

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Author

Best Film Critic on Telugu Cinema :

31. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : Mohan Goteti

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate to the Film Critic

Individual Awards for Artistes & Technicians in all Categories of Films

32. Best Director : KRISHNA VAMSI

(Silver Nandi, Sri K.V.Reddy Gold

Medal with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Chakram

33. Best Leading Actor : MAHESH BABU

(Silver Nandi, Sri Rajendra Prasad

Gold Medal with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Atadu

34. Best Leading Actress : TRISHA

(Silver Nandi, Smt. Jamuna Gold Medal

with a cash prize of Rs.10,000 and

Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Nuvvosthanante

Nenoddantaana

35. Best Supporting Actor : SRI HARI

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Nuvvosthanante

Nenoddantaana

36. Best Supporting Actress : BHANU PRIYA

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Chatrapathi

37. Best Character Actor : CHANDRA MOHAN

(Copper Nandi, Sri Gummadi

Venkateswara Rao Gold Medal with a

cash prize of Rs.10,000 and

Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Athanokkade

38. Allu Ramalingaiah Award for : SUNEEL

Best Comedian Actor

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Aandhrudu

39. Best Comedian Actress : SANTHOSHINI

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Nuvvosthanante

Nenoddantaana

40. Best Villain : DR. SIVA PRASAD

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Danger

41. Best Child Actor : PACHCHA SUNNY

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Aasela Palleki

42. Best Child Actress : BABY VARSHINI &

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of BABY THRISHA

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Gulabeelu

43. Best First Film of a Director : SURENDER REDDY

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Athanokkade

44. Best Screenplay Writer : CHANDRASEKHAR

YELETI

(Copper Nandi, Sri K.S. Prakash Rao

Gold Medal with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Anukokunda Oka Roju

45. Best Story Writer : T.PRABHAKAR

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Meenakshi

46. Best Dialogue Writer : THRIVIKRAM SREENIVAS

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Athadu

47. Best Lyric Writer : SIRIVENNELA

SEETHARAMA SASTHRY

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Song : Jagamantha…..

Title of the Film : Chakram

48. Best Cinematographer : P.R.K.RAJU

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Radha Gopalam

49. Best Music Director : M.M.KEERAVANI

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Chathrapathi

50. Ghantasala Venkateswara Rao :SP BALASUBRAMANIAYM

Award for Best Male Playback Singer

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Song : Rupaayee…..

Title of the Film : Pellam Pichodu

51. Best Female Playback Singer :NITYASANTHOSHINI

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Song :Ninne Dachanu Kalla Lona..

Title of the Film : Moguds Pellams

52. Best Editor : KOTAGIRI VENKATESWARA RAO

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Subhash Chandra Bose

53. Best Art Director : VIVEK

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film :Nuvuu Vasthanante Ne Oddantaana

54. Best Choreographer (Dance) : SREENIVAS

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Song : O Vaalu Jadaa…..

Title of the Film : Radha Gopalam

55. Best Audiographer :MADHUSUDHAN REDDY

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Jai Chiranjeeva

56. Best Costume Designer : BASHA

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Subhas Chandra Bose

57. Best Makeup Artiste : RAGHAVA R.V.

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Subhas Chandra Bose

58. Best Fight Master : RAM - LAXMAN

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Aandhrudu

59. Best Male Dubbing Artiste : JAYABHASKAR

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Vuri

60. Best Female Dubbing Artiste : SUNEETHA

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Pothe Poni

61. Best Special Effects : E.F.X.

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

Title of the Film : Athadu

Special Jury Awards

62. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : VADDE NAVEEN

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate

Title of the Film : Naa Oopiri

63. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of :PRIYADARSHINI RAM

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate

Title of the Film : Manodu

64. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of : SNEHA

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate

Title of the Film : Radha Gopalam

No comments:

Post a Comment