Search This Blog

Saturday, October 13, 2012

2011 'నంది' అవార్డ్స్













                             NANDI AWARDS 2011 ANNOUNCED

Bapu directed Sri Ramarajaym won the Best Film Award for the year 2011, while Mahesh Babu was declared as the Best Actor ( Dookudu) and Nayanatara (Sri Ramarajyam) as the Best Actress. Best suporting actor 'prakashraj'. Nandi Awards for year 2011 were announced today (October 13, 2012). N Shankar was chosen as the Best Director for Jai Bolo Telangana. The Jury was headed by senior cinematographer and producer S Gopal Reddy.
Best FilmSri Ramarajyam
Second Best FilmRajanna
Third Best FilmVirodhi
Best Home Viewing Film100 % Love
Best Wholesome Entertainment filmDookudu
Best Film on National IntegrationJai Bolo Telangana
Best DirectorN Shankar (Jai Bolo Telangana)
Best Leading ActorMahesh Babu (Dookudu)
Best Leading ActressNayanathara (Sri Ramarajyam)
Best Supporting ActorPrakash Raj (Dookudu)
Best Supporting ActressSujatha Reddy (Inkennallu)
Best Character ActorSammeta Gandhi (Rajanna)
Best Comedian ActorM S Narayana (Dookudu)
Best Comedian (actress)Ratna Sagar (Karaalu Miriyalu)
Best VillainManchu Lakshmi Prasanna (Anaganaga O Dheerudu)
Best Child ActorMaster Nikhil (100% Love)
Best Child ActressBaby Annie (Rajanna)
Best First Film of a directorBhanu Prakash Balusu (Prayogam)
Best Screenplay writerSreenu Vaitla (Dookudu)
Best Story writerRaj Madiraju (Rushi)
Best Dialogue writerNeelakantha (Virodhi0
Best Lyric writerMettapalli Surendar (Raathi Bommallona Koluvaina Sivuda - Poru Telangana)
Best Music directorIlayaraja (Sri Ramarajyam)
Best Singer (Male)Gaddar (Podustunna Poddumeeda - Jai Bolo Telangana)
Best Singer (Female)Malavika (Amma Avani - Rajanna)
Best CinematographerPRK Raju (Sri Ramarajyam)
Best EditorM R Varma (Dookudu)
Best Art DirectorS Ravindar (Rajanna)
Best ChoreographerSreenu (Jagadananda Karaka - Sri Ramarajyam)
Best AudiographerK Devi Krishna (Badrinath)
Best Costume DesignerNikhaar Dhawan & Basha (Anaganaga O Dheerudu)
Best Makeup ArtisteP Rambabu (Sri Ramarajyam)
Best Fight MasterVijay (Dookudu)
Best Male Dubbing ArtisteRCM Raju (Poru Telangana)
Best Female Dubbing ArtisteSuneeta (Sri Ramarajyam)
Best Spl EffectsPhani Eggone (Anaganaga O Dheerudu)
Best Book on Telugu CinemaCinema Poster (Eeshwar)
Best Film CriticRentala Jayadeva
Special Jury Awards
1. NagarjunaRajanna
2. CharmeeMangala
3. Ramesh PrasadRushi

First Best Children's FilmSikharam - The Peak
Second Best Children's FilmGantala Bandi
Best Director - Children's FilmKenaz (Aakaasam)
First Best Documentary FilmAvayava Daanam
Second Best Documentary FilmMana Badhyata
Comments